?

Log in

Jan. 18th, 2009 @ 05:00 am YOU CRAZY KITTIES!!!
Current Mood: grumpygrumpy
*YAAAAAAAAAAWNS* Why do you kitties think it's funny to sing in the middle of the night? Don't you know that we growing pups need our sleep?! "MEOW MOW MEOW MOW HISS HISS PHFTPHFT". GRRRRRRRRR!!! I'm trying to sleep! *opens his window and barks and growls and throws his shoes at the cats* HEY! QUIET!!!

I don't even know what they are saying! It's just a bunch of loud sounds and I think one of them was playing the drums too. (Hmm....that would be fun to try.) And THEN...not only can I not get my sleepies, but the neighbor lady got mad at me and told my mom that I was yelling at the cats and woke her up and I gots in trouble. :( Nothing happened to the cats, but I got in trouble for being loud and staying up late. It's the kitties fault though! Don't you know we doggies have very good hearing? And very good smelling too...you kitties smell really bad sometimes. Maybe that's why kitties don't sniff each other the same way dogs do...cuz they smell so BAD! *giggles* I know some nice kitties though, like bluedigitalcat. He's kind of a quiet kitty, and he's pretty cuz his fur is blue! He's very soft and doesn't wake up pups when they're sleeping! I also know namiel. He's kind of a good kitty, but he likes to play with my tail too much and GRRRRRR! He needs a ball of yarn to play with. My grandma lives far away though, so I don't have any ball of yarn handy. But, he doesn't sing in the middle of the night either, and he has a fluffy mane thingy. That's all the kitties I know right now...maybe more nice ones will woof with me some day and tell me what those other crazy cats are singing about.

I try to go back to sleep now. Hee...since I can't be loud out the window at the kitties, my mama got me a water gun so I can shoot at them and make them go away. It's really cold outside too, so that's what they get!!! *tailwags*
About this Entry
Disasterpup
[User Picture Icon]
From:namiel
Date:January 18th, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I try to be a good kitty little pup, but the feline in me doesn't always allow for it... But hey, I know somebody else who can be a 'lil trouble maker *nudges*

A ball of yarn would be very fun, too! I don't have one either. If I got one, would you play with it too, even if you're not a kitty like me? It'd be fun to play together!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:January 18th, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Huh? Who's a trouble maker? Is it another kitty? I'll bet it is!
And no...I don't like playing with the balls of yarn. I would much rather just play with my chew toy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:bluedigitalcat
Date:January 19th, 2009 09:50 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
awww, they where only inviting you to come play outside!

and its true, I only resort to waking up puppies when its necessary, though I dont think you would approve my methods :P

an youll know some other kitties very soon, im sure =^_^=

*rubs up against yah* and your moms mean! water not good for kitty cats :P
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:January 21st, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
My mom's not mean! I'm gonna tell! And I like to play! But I can't play when I'm trying to sleep. :(
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:January 20th, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)

Kitties?!?!?!

(Permanent Link)
Doncha mean snacks?
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:January 21st, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)

Re: Kitties?!?!?!

(Permanent Link)
We mean, we can eat em? Wow, they won't bother me anymore ever again!
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:January 21st, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)

Re: Kitties?!?!?!

(Permanent Link)
Oh yeah, we can eat 'em! They're not as good as roadrunners, but hey, I wouldn't complain!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:January 21st, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)

Re: Kitties?!?!?!

(Permanent Link)
HURRAY! I hope you can help me catch one! I'll bet you're a super expert! ^_^