?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Feb. 1st, 2009 @ 12:00 am Further Confusion 2009 - Surf Safari!!!
Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
The theme confused me until Scruff E. explained to me. I thought we surfed in the tropical rain forest...but that would be scary with the nibble fish in the river AND there are no waves! Then I thought maybe we take a safari to the beach, but all the beach aminals are in the water, so that didn't work either....but when he told me it was just fun at the beach? RUFF! I had a LOT of fun and WOW! There were SOOOOOO many critters! I never seen so many before even at other Further Confusions. :D I saw Yoties (YES! More than just Scruff E.) I can't remember all the yotes, but there was Scruff E. Yippee, Bacon, Isaac, Hegdish and...ruff, just so many yoties. SOOOO many wuffies too. I can't even name them all! Lots of kitties and lizards, dragons, raptors, bears...ooh, and there were bunnies! RUFF! I wanted to chase them all over, but they were bigger than me and I didn't want to get in trouble again. :( They look fun to hug though! And there were LOTS of pretty birds too! Oooh RUFF! There was also the abomidibble snowman! WOOOOOW! He was REEEEEEAAALLY tall! Taller than everyone else!

I had lots of fun spending time with Scruff E. and Marjan and Furahi. I always be with them at least some time during the fun! Furahi even helped me dress as a different husky named Dooey so nobody would know it was me! Scruff E and Marjan figured it out though. Thank you, Furahi for that! It was REAAALLLY fun!

There was lots of good food and games and dances and funny plays at the Furry Night Live and the masquerade. When we left the masquerade, we had snow cones! MmmmmmmmmMMmmmmmm. I had rootbeer. ^_^ The lady let me make my own so I added LOTS of rootbeer!

Oooh, did you know that Scruff E is famous? Uh-huh! He was on stage performing with music and that witch doctor guy from Scooby Doo and a bunny who he liked...but the mean bunny ran away with the witch doctor. Poor Yotie. And then Yippee really made me laugh so much when he was dancing around this guy named "Emobird" "Bird bird bird, bird is the word" LOLOLOLOL!!!! *rolls on the floor howling and laughing* Gosh...it was so great! Then lots of critters came and danced with him including Scuff E...and...!!! OH my DAWG! is that JD? It is! I got to see JDPuppy again! Wow...I think he's my hero. ^_^ He's another pup who knows how to have lots of fun! I still didn't get to woof with him...I'm too shy, but maybe someday! Oh yeah! I saw another neat puppy too! BOLT! Wow, he looks just like he did in the movies! He was a crazy pup too and looks like he'd be fun to play with. *tailwags*

So ruff...lots of food, lots of parties, lots of old friends and new friends, and just...RUFF! It was so much fun!

Oh yeah...and a lot of people got sick after the convention, even me! *frumps* I can't go outside and play cuz I've been sick for a few days. I'll get better soon though...and when I do...

P.S.!!! And a lot of people liked the badge I made for Scruff E.! ^_^ A couple even asked if I take commissions. Arf...I don't think I could ever take jackpots from someone for just drawing and having fun. Maybe I'll just do one for them someday if I remember. ^_^
About this Entry
Disasterpup
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 2nd, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)

Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
Ya love the beach just like I do you water dawg, so you fit in at this FC just like the grom ya are!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 2nd, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
Uh-huh! And I like swimming waaaaay out into the ocean and jumping inside the waves. Hey...I know you are better beach dawg than I am cuz you live closer to the water, but are you still a grom yotie? :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 5th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
Nope, I'm no longer a grom cuz I'm passing the title on to you! TAG, YOU'RE IT!! Hee, hee!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 6th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
You didn't say no tag-backs!!! *chases ya*
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 6th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
*runs fast towards the blue ocean and dives in* Hee, hee!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 6th, 2009 10:47 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
I'll get you, Yotie! *dives in after ya and doggy paddles to you fast!*
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 7th, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
Hee, hee! *stops paddling* Oooooooooooh look, a wave!! Wanna catch it?
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 7th, 2009 08:04 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
You can't trick me! I'm gonna get ya, and then I'm gonna tickle ya!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 9th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
*catches said wave and escapes ya* Hee, hee! Yer not gonna tickle me!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 9th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
CHEATER!!! *turns around and body-surfs to catch up with ya and gets REALLY close to grabbing yer tail*
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 10th, 2009 06:19 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
YAAAAAAAAAAY, that wuz fun! *gets out of the water and shakes body to dry fur*
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 10th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
*glides out of the water and runs at and pounces ya from behind, tickling you like crazy* GOTCHA!!!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 11th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
YIPE! Hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, *squirms*, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, *pants*, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, *kicks legs*, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, *wiggles*, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee, hee!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 11th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
*gives ya a big hug* Yay! We need to go to the beach more! I loved learning to surf! ^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 12th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
Actually, wouldn't ya rather want to live at the beach and be able to surf whenever ya wanted to? I would fer sure!
[User Picture Icon]
From:disasterpup
Date:February 12th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
Oooh ruff, YEAH!!! And then you could go swimming and surfing and have parties and invite friends and maybe we can even have a pet whale that would come and give us rides in the ocean! ^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:scruff_e_coyote
Date:February 13th, 2009 05:19 am (UTC)

Re: Cool Times!!!!!

(Permanent Link)
YAAAAAY, swimming! YAAAAAY, surfing!! YAAAAAY, parties!!! YAAAAAY, friends!!!! YAAAAAY, pets!!!!!